Previous Phi Beta Kappa Inductees

Class of 2019

Gabriella Altmire
Colleen Becker
Emily Blaszkow
Caroline Buckley
Corinne Cichowicz
Morgan Cope
Sarah DeFelice (elected in 2018 as a junior)
Julia Dorsheimer
Courtney Duchenne (elected in 2018 as a junior)
Omar Elghawy
Benjamin Espenhorst
Lauren Feldman
Samantha Garritano
Brittany Gasser
Katarina Gereda
Stephanie Hawkins
Brianna Hurley
Elizabeth Iobst
Sonya Jacobsen
Indira Joell
Laura Johnson
Vilajet Kovaci
Jake Lachowicz
Craig Lauer
Eric LeBlanc
Yuqing Liu
Bailey Ludwig
Joseph Makuc
Heidi Maurer
Cassidy Mazza
Duncan McLeod
Megan McTaggart
Isabella Morris
Audrey Pitcher (elected in 2018 as a junior)
Faraha Rathod
Emily Reeve
Serena Schaefer (elected in 2018 as a junior)
Bridget Sherry
Audrey Simpson
Daan Slaats
John Solomon
Gregory Stryker
Joanna Timmerman
William Wehrs
Leo Welsh
Taylor Wilson
Sarah Wonsidler
Kelly Wright

Class of 2017

Alicia Baker (elected as Junior)
Dustin Brinker (elected as Junior)
Lauren Geiger (elected as Junior)
Arinaga, Allison
Close, Samantha
Johnson, Kelly
Stephens, Dylan
Parikh, Devayu
Emick, Allison
Timon, Carter
Scharaga, Jordan
Bocanumenth, Danny
Lannon, Maureen
Koren, Mara
Torruella, Rebeca
Realbuto, Kimberly
McGill, Marcella
Kurey, Austin
Leipold, Brian
Ostrum, Jordan
Pellegrino, Jenna
Scalora, Vanessa
Schlegel, Luke
Connolly, Carolyn
Nagy, Mark
Kritz, Danielle
Barbine, Anthony
Schillinger-Brokaw, Ian
Renninger, Chase
Casarella, Jillian
Thomas, Brian
Terry, Vincent
Getty, Allyson
Holt, Thomas
Dee, Katerina
Mohapp, Stephen
Sanford, Veronica
Medina, Kevin
Upright, Angela 

Class of 2016

Kathleen Bralla
Rebecca Brown
Tamas Budner
Stephen Caplan
Kristen Costello
Marilyn Day
Alexa Hanson
Mahala Femovich
Katherine Fiocca
Madison Force
Axel Gonzalez
Megan Hanscom
Alexa Hanson
Olivia Keithley
Moira Kisch
Anna Kozitzky
Micaela Lyons
Edward Malandro
Shelby Marchese
Maria Miller
Nina Petry
Brendan Phillips
Alyssa Polimeni
Sophia Rice
Elspeth Sarro
Dominique Saturno
Caroline Shimrock
Amanda Sierzega
Victoria Steinberg
Nora Sternlof
Collin Takita
Julianna Tantum
Shou-li Tung
Chelsea White
Tess Wiggin

Class of 2015

Emily Black
Rachel Brown
Aaron Caffrey
Daniel DeHelian
Kendra Deuel
Jamie Faselt
Janel Forsythe
Leah Garrity
Michael Giongo
Erica Gorenberg
Christopher Goss
Adelaide Hurlbert
Caitlin Johnson
Brian Kennedy
Dominick Knowles
Alyssa Kurtz
Emily Lamb
Jessica Lenzo
Amanda Lucock
Russell Mach
Jack Meyer
Kevin Monahan
Chelsea Nemeth
Joyann Oakman
Katlin Power
Regina Powers
Caroline Putscher
Jessica Rosina
Sydney Rotman
Daniel Selechnik
Meghan Strong
Cara Sulyok
Nathaniel Toriello
Jonathan VanderLugt
Alvin Varghese
Laura Witwer
Riley Kaitlin Acton
Quinn Gilman-Forlini
Aubrey Rose Paris
Elizabeth Claire Reynolds

Class of 2016 (elected as Juniors)
Rebecca Keenan
Edward Lee

Class of 2015 (elected as Juniors)
Riley Kaitlin Acton
Quinn Gilman-Forlini
Aubrey Rose Paris
Elizabeth Claire Reynolds

Sophomore Book Prize Winners 

Alicia Baker
Dustin Brinker
Kristen Costello
Lauren Geiger 

Entire 2014 Class

Briana Marie Anderson
Sara Abigail Birnbaum
Grace Buchele Mineta
Kelsey Nicole Bullington-Hodge
Caroline Hillborn Cannon
Dominic Thomas Castanzo
Hongli Chen
Nicole Marie Cianciarulo
Megan L. Curley
Sean Patrick Delany
Kara Marie DiJoseph
Jarrett M. Field
Michael Aaron Fried
Gerald Merle Gares
Julia Rose Glauberman
Atticus David Holm Graven
Jonnie M. Handschin
Christina M. Hauck
Zeba Hussaini
Andrew John Kane
Julia Blaine Kelley
Jin Sun Kim
Cheyenne L. Layman
Julianna Mercedes Lepore
Caitlin Elise Lindley
Megan Elizabeth Maccaroni
Travis Philip Maider
Mary Kate Elizabeth McCrea
Sabrina Diana McGettigen
Heather Diane McMasters
Alanna Brooke Messner
Danielle Breanne Miller
Amber Mae Moyer
Brett Ryan Neslen
Bryn Alexandra O’Neill
Alexander M. Pandelidis
John Carle Parry
Melonie Anne Phillips
Sarah E. Polekoff
Rachel Zorionna Polinski
Matthew James Ruby
Kyu Chul Shin
Erik Joseph Stumpo
Michelle Anne Tanco
Morgan Ashley Wambaugh
Kayleigh Paige Weaver
Tricia Marie Wiegert
Michael Philip Zaccaro