Previous Alumni Award Honorees

2018

Kara Raiguel ’94 – Alumni Award for Professional Achievement
Harriet Gould Metzgar ’68 – Henry P. and M. Page Laughlin Educator Award
Dr. Winnifred Berg Cutler ’73
– Alumni Award for Service to Humanity
Kelly Becker ’10 – The Rising Star Alumni Award
Allison Cook ’18 – Alumni Senior Award
Christopher Tan’18 – Alumni Senior Award

2017

Patricia (Alexander) Kratz ’76 – Alumni Award for Professional Achievement
Laurie (Barilotti) DiRosa ’99 – Henry P. and M. Page Laughlin Educator Award
Laverne Joseph ’60
– Alumni Award for Service to Humanity
Jeffrey Teigler ’07 – The Rising Star Alumni Award
Madelyn Franklin ’17 – Alumni Senior Award
Brian Thomas ’17 – Alumni Senior Award

2016

Richard Guyer ’71– Alumni Award for Professional Achievement
Robert Hoffert ’62 – Henry P. and M. Page Laughlin Educator Award
Hon. Joseph Melrose ’66 
– Alumni Award for Service to Humanity
Ghadir Ishqaidef ’05 – The Rising Star Alumni Award
Edward Lee ’16 – Alumni Senior Award
Dominique Saturno ’16 – Alumni Senior Award

2015

James P. Barrett ’64  - Alumni Award for Professional Achievement
John F. Bauman ’60  - Henry P. & M. Page Laughlin Award for Excellence in Education
John S. Gould ’66 - Alumni Award for Service to Humanity
Brian F. McEvily ’06 - Rising Star Award for Young Alumni
Riley K. Acton’15 -  Alumni Senior Award
Sanil S. Patel ’15 - Alumni Senior Award

2014

William O. Daggett ’62 - Alumni Award for Professional Achievement
Martin L. Dreshner ’61 - Henry P. & M. Page Laughlin Award for Excellence in Education
Alexander E. Peay ’09 - Alumni Award for Service to Humanity
Roger L. Lee ’10 - Rising Star Award for Young Alumni
Zeba Hussaini ’14 - Alumni Senior Award
Gerald M. Gares ’14 - Alumni Senior Award

2013

Robert E. Keehn ’70 - Alumni Award for Professional Achievement
Ronald A. Algeo ’91 - Henry P. & M. Page Laughlin Award for Excellence in Education
Joan (Bradley) Parlee ’57 - Alumni Award for Service to Humanity
Geoffrey S. Brace ’03 - The Rising Star Award for Young Alumni
Madeline K. McEvily ’13 - Alumni Senior Award
Corey J. Barkers ’13 - Alumni Senior Award

2011

George W. Aucott ’56 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Terry Connell ’72 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Ellen J. Staurowsky ’77 - Henry P. & M. Page Laughlin Award for Excellence in Education
Aakash K. Shah ’10 - The Rising Star Award for Young Alumni
Carly J. Freedman ’11 - Alumni Senior Award 
Kyle M. Shelton ’11 - Alumni Senior Award

2010

Thomas P. Loughran ’75 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Margaret A. Williams ’80 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
John N. Forrest ’60 - Henry P. & M. Page Laughlin Award for Excellence in Education
Michael B. Adenaike ’00 - Rising Star Award for Young Alumni
Monyca White ’00 - The Rising Star Award for Young Alumni
Danielle M. Harris ’10 - Alumni Senior Award
Mark G. Smedberg ’10 - Alumni Senior Award

2009

Kent H. Albright ’64 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Christina C. Wee ’89 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Sheldon P. Wagman ’59 - Henry P. & M. Page Laughlin Award for Excellence in Education
John M. Sears ’99 - The Rising Star Award for Young Alumni
Amanda K. Leatherman ’09 - Alumni Senior Award 
Alexander E. Peay ’09 - Alumni Senior Award

2008

Yvette M. Dennis ’91- Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Abdullah Foad ’88 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
John N. Idler ’58 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Max M. Koppel ’53 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Slade H. McLaughlin ’79 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
John Onopchenko ’80 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Robert M. Simon ’77 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Margery (Johnston) Watson ’52 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Whitney Daniels ’02 - The Rising Star Award for Young Alumni
Amber Adkins ’08 - Alumni Senior Award 
Frank DiMeglio ’08 - Alumni Senior Award 

2007

William H. Frey ’69 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Jay A. Kern ’54 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Daniel Mullen ’94 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Aidan Altenor ’73 - Alumni Award for Service to Humanity
Olatokunbo Laniya ’02 - The Rising Star Award for Young Alumni
Derek Zimmer ’07 - Alumni Senior Award

2006

Jay K. Kolls ’81 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity 
Joseph M. Prospero ’56 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Linda M. Springer ’77 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Allen Matusow ’58 - Henry P. & M. Page Laughlin Award for Excellence in Education
Mary Alice (Lord) Cassell ’41 - Henry P. & M. Page Laughlin Award for Excellence in Education
Melissa Otto ’93 - The Rising Star Award for Young Alumni
Kimberly Zern ’01 - The Rising Star Award for Young Alumni
Christopher J. Phiel ’92 - The Rising Star Award for Young Alumni
Vincent Rossomando ’06 - Alumni Senior Award 
Lisa Injaiain ’06 - Alumni Senior Award

2005

Andre C. Blanzaco ’55 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Katherine L. Esterly ’47 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Robert Lauter ’73 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Judith (Smiley) Wolstenholme ’65 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity

2004

Newton C. Ruch ’58 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Tonya Ugoretz ’93 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Ethel “Feffie” Barnhill ’75 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Jane Mikuliak Breck ’63 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
Marvin Rotman ’54 - Professional Achievement or Service to Humanity
H. Elwood Williams ’53 - Alumni Award for Service to Humanity
Susan Wagner Lubking ’60 - Henry P. & M. Page Laughlin Award for Excellence in Education

2003

Elizabeth R. Anders ’73 - Alumni Award Recipient
William C. Castan ’72 - Alumni Award Recipient
Jerome M. Cotler ’48 - Alumni Award Recipient
Jolene D. (Deleon) Leps ’69 - Alumni Award Recipient
James F. Scott ’53 - Alumni Award Recipient
Nancy White Opalack ’71 - Henry P. & M. Page Laughlin Award for Excellence in Education
Darlene Davis ’79 - Henry P. & M. Page Laughlin Award for Excellence in Education

2002

David W. Christensen ’63 - Alumni Award Recipient
Susan L. (Pasimeni) Eckert ’68 - Alumni Award Recipient
George L. Hines ’77 - Alumni Award Recipient
Richard T. Padula ’57 - Alumni Award Recipient
Ronald G. Shaiko ’81 - Alumni Award Recipient
Ellen Cosgrove ’95 - Alumni Award Recipient

2001

Winnifred (Berg) Cutler ’73 - Alumni Award Recipient
Karl R. Herwig ’57 - Alumni Award Recipient
Jerome C. Nunn ’57 - Alumni Award Recipient

2000

Michael R. Deitz ’54 - Alumni Award Recipient
Clifford C. Kuhn ’63 - Alumni Award Recipient
Evan S. Snyder ’44 - Alumni Award Recipient
Charles J. Stahl ’52 - Alumni Award Recipient

1999

Adele P. Boyd ’53 - Alumni Award Recipient
George W. Cawman ’66 - Alumni Award Recipient
Carol D. Hess ’82 - Alumni Award Recipient
Carol L. (Clark) Lawrence ’73 - Alumni Award Recipient
Stephen H. Rovno ’54 - Alumni Award Recipient
William J. Stout ’55 - Alumni Award Recipient
Judith A. Yaskin ’63 - Alumni Award Recipient

1998

W. Robert Crigler ’56 - Alumni Award Recipient
Joanne Kuhn ’55 - Alumni Award Recipient
Hermann A. Lintner ’52 - Alumni Award Recipient
Bernard F. Master ’62 - Alumni Award Recipient

1997

Geoffrey B. Bloom ’63 - Alumni Award Recipient
Ruth P. (Faunce) Kurisu ’71 - Alumni Award Recipient
Blanche B. Schultz ’41 - Alumni Award Recipient

1996

Scott Clemens ’69 - Alumni Award Recipient
Susan W. (Wombwell) Clemens-Bruder ’70 - Alumni Award Recipient
Joseph M. DeSimone ’86 - Alumni Award Recipient
Cynthia A. Fisher ’83 - Alumni Award Recipient
Robert R. Geist ’46 - Alumni Award Recipient
Frances T. (Thierolf) Glassmoyer ’40 - Alumni Award Recipient
Ivan W. Hess ’39 - Alumni Award Recipient
Robert W. Ihloff ’64 - Alumni Award Recipient
Marguerite S. Lytle ’46 - Alumni Award Recipient
Lois S. (Strickler) McBath ’32 - Alumni Award Recipient
Kimberly A. (Caffey) Smith ’86 - Alumni Award Recipient

1995

Robert L. Brant ’77 - Alumni Award Recipient
John R. Danzeisen ’70 - Alumni Award Recipient
Rhoda B. (Blumenthal) Hershman ’52 - Alumni Award Recipient
H. Ralph Schumacher ’55 - Alumni Award Recipient

1994

Susan S. (Strong) Callahan ’85 - Alumni Award Recipient
Spencer Foreman ’57 - Alumni Award Recipient

1993

Alice R. (Richard) Beltz ’35 - Alumni Award Recipient
Joseph W. Rodgers ’71 - Alumni Award Recipient

1992

Wilbert D. Abele ’61 - Alumni Award Recipient
Sue D. (Day) Stahl ’66 - Alumni Award Recipient

1991

Jenepher (Price) Shillingford ’54 - Alumni Award Recipient

1990

Margaret H. (Hewitt) George ’49 - Alumni Award Recipient
Noble M. Smith ’56 - Alumni Award Recipient

1989

Dorothy F. Patterson ’35 - Alumni Award Recipient

1988

Ann W. Harting ’48 - Alumni Award Recipient

1987

Loretta P. (Podolak) Finnegan ’60 - Alumni Award Recipient

1986 

Frederick M. Binder ’42 - Alumni Award Recipient

1985

Charles A. Barnes ’40 - Alumni Award Recipient

1984

Raymond B. Furlong ’46 - Alumni Award Recipient

1983

Ruth R. (Rothenberger) Harris ’36 - Alumni Award Recipient

1982

Eugene H. Miller ’33 - Alumni Award Recipient

1981

Vonnie Gros ’57 - Alumni Award Recipient

1980

J. William Ditter ’43 - Alumni Award Recipient

1979

Lois H. (Hook) Brownback ’20 - Alumni Award Recipient
Irwin S. Leinbach ’29 - Alumni Award Recipient

1978

George S. Bause ’77 - Alumni Award Recipient

1977

Clarence S. Livingood ’32 - Alumni Award Recipient
Calvin D. Yost ’30 - Alumni Award Recipient

1976

Glenn E. Eshbach ’39 - Alumni Award Recipient

1975

Charles W. George ’35 - Alumni Award Recipient

1974

Hermann F. Eilts ’43 - Alumni Award Recipient

1973

Martha B. (Bean) Kriebel ’56 - Alumni Award Recipient

1972

Robert M. McAllister ’42 - Alumni Award Recipient

1971

Anna K. (Knauer) Helfferich ’20 - Alumni Award Recipient
Donald L. Helfferich ’21 - Alumni Award Recipient

1970

William R. Robbins ’29 - Alumni Award Recipient

1969

Gerald M. Edelman ’50 - Alumni Award Recipient
Mildred G. Fox ’35 - Alumni Award Recipient

1968 

Austin Gavin ’30 - Alumni Award Recipient

1967

Robert D. Myers ’53 - Alumni Award Recipient

1966

Henry P. Laughlin ’38 - Alumni Award Recipient

1965

Franklin Earnest ’39 - Alumni Award Recipient

1964

Paul I. Guest ’38 - Alumni Award Recipient

1963

John W. Clawson ’32  - Alumni Award Recipient

1962

Jessie (Royer) Greaves 1892 - Alumni Award Recipient