Friends of the Berman

This honor roll is reflective of the 2017 fiscal year, which spanned July 1, 2016 – June 30, 2017.

Renaissance Society ($10,000+)

Rebecca Berman Bloch
Nancy M. Berman
Patricia R. Cosgrave
Rhoda B. Hershman ’52
H. F. Lenfest
Marguerite Lenfest
The Philip and Muriel Berman Foundation

Old Master Society ($5,000-$9,999)

Suzanne Dunham Fong
Pennsylvania Council on the Arts
Patricia A. Rodenbaugh

American Impressionist Society ($1,500-$2,499)

Stefana A. Brintzenhoff

Connoisseur Club ($750-$1,499)

Jane A. Barth
Deborah G. Beck ’66
Dolfinger-McMahon Foundation
J. Lawrence Grim, Jr.
Doris E. Hallman ’46
J. Robert Lovett ’53
Sandra M. Lovett ’55
Cheryl Beadle Marple ’70
Joan Momjian
Set C. Momjian
Dorothy G. Nofer ’51
Kathleen F. O’Dea
Henry W. Pfeiffer ’48
Gwendolyn F. Punchard ’67

Collector Club ($250-$749)

Christian F. Bormann
Holly L. Bormann
Paul C. Gagne ’92
Arnaldo F. Galassi ’79
Kristine W. Galassi ’80
Arlene Goldberg
Vincent Gravina III ’71
Edith Guay
Carole Heyl
IBM
Lynne D. Ingram ’68
Sharon A. Long ’94
James Marsteller
Jill Leauber Marsteller ’78
Lawrence Pavlik
Andrea Peterson
Carl Peterson
Marsha L. Rotman
Marvin Rotman ’54
Mary Sabbatino
Alice M. Sharp
Jan M. Smith ’74
Charles Stainback
Albert E. Teske ’50
David Wells

Sponsor ($100-$249)

Ellen Anthonisen
George R. Anthonisen
Fred C. Baas ’53
Donald E. Camp
Amy L. Campbell ’97
Sean F. Campbell ’97
Edmond H. Clarke
Deborah R. Clemens ’74
J. Timothy Clemens ’74
Nicole Côté
Aldys C. Davis
Kenneth W. Davis
Christopher E. Dunne
Jeremy P. Garavel ’11
Doris Geier-Monroe ’57
Benjamin Gerson ’69
Francis Grebe
June B. Griffiths ’56
Page T. Hayes ’72
Eileen T. Hinks ’72
Mary G. Schwenkler Horrocks ’72
John Joniec
Debrah Jospe
Edward J. Lyons, Jr. ’71
Matthew Mizenko
Gary E. Newkirk
Kathlene Newkirk ’65
Nielsen & Bainbridge, LLC
Peter F. Perreten
Harry S. Polsky ’66
Madeleine H. Poole ’69
Herbert R. Reichert
Rita Reichert
Richard L. Sands ’68
Susan L. Sands ’69
Hudson B. Scattergood
Dorla D. Slider
Donald E. Smith ’50
Samuel N. Stayer ’64
Patrick Van Pelt
Nancy L. Wood ’43
Karen L. Zelley ’67
Lee S. Zelley ’65

Friend ($1-$99)

David J. Aipperspach
Stephen J. Assenheimer
Elaine Baer
Johanna Benner ’68
Joan Busch
Julie Choma
Laura L. Bickert Ciarlello ’05
Angier C. Cooper ’15
Georganne C. D’Angelo
Ludovico D’Angelo
J. Glenn DeWane
Mary Ellen DeWane ’61
David M. Dickson, Jr. ’57
Robert R. Fike
Friends LifeCare
Elaine Heist
Heritage Questers
Mark R. Hickey ’14
Winifred P. Howse ’50
Josephine M. Katz
Albert W. Keller III
Lucille Keller
Virginia A. Kollak
Leonard M. Krause ’54
Wayne Kressley ’58
Denise B. Lambrecht ’92
Frances C. Novack
Prudential Foundation
Questers, Inc.
Ruth Reber
Alyse L. Reid ’13
Christine D. Reid ’61
Jane B. Rozanski ’70
Robert G. Salinger
Kayla J. Sallada ’17
Margaret C. Schweitzer ’12
Jane E. Sillcox ’47
Anne W. Sims
Bernita Stanwood ’51
Margaret E. Stirton ’44
Trevor A. Strunk ’07
Vera Turner ’49
James M. Wylie, Jr. ’70
Janet L. Wylie ’69
Helen H. Zartman ’64
Barbara J. Zucker ’66

* denotes deceased