Tower Society

The Tower Society recognizes those generous individuals who have included Ursinus College in their estate plans—either through a planned-gift agreement or charitable bequest.

Anonymous (66)
Wilbert D. Abele ’61
Doris Harrington Abrams ’43*
Melinda M. Acker*
Guenter R. Ackermann ’51*
Garnet O. Adams ’42*
Karl E. Agan, Jr. ’42*
Joan Deacon Aikens ’50*
Elizabeth E. Albert ’59
Frieda Toews Allen ’74
Peter W. Allen ’72
E. Irene Anderson ’45*
Jane E. Anderson ’28*
Robert B. Anderson
Ellen Anthonisen
George R. Anthonisen
Richard S. Appel*
Elsie S. Armstrong*
Horace Ashenfelter
Lillian Wright Ashenfelter ’45
Raymond J. Auchenbach*
Beth Berger Autrey ’83
Harold C. Ayres ’49*
Janet Koenig Ayres ’47
W. Wilson Baden, Jr. ’19*
Jane Stephen Bagley ’35*
David I. Bahney ’49*
Joyce Lutz Bahney
Lillian Isenberg Bahney ’23*
Andrew A. Bain ’48*
Joan Wilmot Bain ’47
Betty Bradway Baird ’45*
James H. Baird ’38*
Seth Bakes ’48*
Alfonso J. Balch ’30*
Linda H. Baldwin ’64*
Dorothy E. Ball*
Johanna Miller Barbati ’58
Lillian Bedner Barna ’39*
William H. Barnaby ’64
Charles A. Barnes ’40*
Dorothy Krusen Barnes*
Ethel P. Barnhill ’75
John R. Barr, Sr. ’65
Mildred A. Barr
George M. Barrow*
Jane Bauer*
Robert L. Bauer ’43*
George S. Bause ’77
Ethel B. Beard*
Joseph T. Beardwood, Jr.*
Joseph T. Beardwood III ’51*
Matthew Beardwood*
Deborah Glassmoyer Beck ’66
Elizabeth T. Beck
Jeffrey D. Beck ’70
Marjorie I. Beckley*
William H. Beckley ’52*
Thomas J. Beddow ’36*
Virginia Fenton Beddow ’37*
Adelle Michels Bedrossian ’52*
Millard J. Bekmezian ’52*
Alice Richard Beltz ’35*
Elizabeth A. Benscoter ’38*
Edna Bergey*
Floyd K. Berk ’57
Jill A. Berle ’70
Muriel M. Berman*
Marilyn Bernhard
Robert A. Bernhard ’54*
Russell H. Berry, Jr. ’49*
Samuel H. Bibighaus*
Frederick M. Binder ’42*
Grace Brandt Binder ’43*
Andre C. Blanzaco ’55*
Geoffrey B. Bloom ’63
Mary Bloom
M. Charlotte Berger Bonner ’28*
Michele Nathan Borek ’82
Nelson M. Bortz ’30*
John D. Bossert*
Marie G. Bossert*
Miles R. Bower ’34*
Patricia C. Bowman ’73
Rachel Shaner Bowman ’16*
Adele P. Boyd ’53
Edna MaeBoyd ’19*
Chester L. Brachman ’26*
Debra L. Brackett ’82
Deborah Butzbach Brackin ’93
Eugene J. Bradford ’36*
Nancy Harman Bradford ’38*
Susan Higley Bray ’63
Margaret Paxson Brian ’35*
James W. Bright, Jr. ’54*
Sarah R. Bright
Dora F. Brinsmade*
Harry E. Broadbent III ’69
Ruth A. Broadbent
Gary S. Bronson ’68*
Alan Brook*
Justine Richards Brook ’45*
Thomas E. Brooks*
Clara Deck Brosman ’12*
Elizabeth Wilson Brown ’29*
Elsie Belz Brown ’55
Howard K. Brown ’45*
John H. Brown ’36*
Richard K. Brown
Sterling Brown
Lois Hook Brownback ’20*
Paul C. Brucker, Jr. ’88
Elizabeth Hilles Brunner ’29*
Jane E. Brusch ’47*
Rosine Ilgenfritz Bucher ’47*
Carl V. Buck III ’84
Samuel A. Buck*
Winifred Nace Burden ’61*
Laura M. Burk ’78
Elizabeth Z. Burkhart*
Robert P. Burleigh*
Harcourt R. Burns, Jr.*
Daisy M. Bushong*
Wes Schwemmer Cady ’57*
Frank L. Caiola ’64
Norman M. Callahan, Jr. ’42*
Clifford D. Calvert, Jr. ’36*
Gillian R. Carter’61
M. Adelaide Hathaway Cassel ’27*
Nicholas J. Chapis ’55
Kathryn W. Charles*
Joseph A. Citta ’30*
Edna Hesketh Clare ’40*
Ruth Verna Clark ’37*
George C. Clarke*
Helen Rogalinski Clarke ’43*
Deborah Rahn Clemens ’74
J. Timothy Clemens ’74
Scott Clemens ’69
Delphine Cloake*
Kenneth L. Clouse ’38*
Mildred Gring Coblentz ’36*
Sara Schwenk Colbert*
Norman R. Cole ’58*
Nancy E. Coleman ’68
Henry Colliflower*
Gladys A. Cooper*
Leo J. Corazza ’45*
Marianne T. Cordora ’75
Ruth Hydren Corey ’45*
Jerome M. Cotler ’48*
Watson S. Coverdale, Jr. ’60
Thompson B. Crane*
Beverly J. Cranston
John P. Cranston ’56
Elizabeth Krusen Cressman ’36*
Edith Neely Crews ’48
David A. Crisman ’61
Anne Crouse*
James G. Crouse*
Ellis I. Curley*
Nancy Bergmann Cuthbert ’55
Jane B. Daggett
William O. Daggett, Jr. ’62
Herbert W. Dahlman ’49*
John E. Dahlman ’48*
Elizabeth Dakay ’42*
Betty Brown Dando ’45*
William H. Daniels ’43*
Frederick W. Dau ’50*
Jane Bowler Davey ’29*
Amy T. Davis ’86
Nancy Bare Davis ’51
Thomas G. Davis ’52*
William E. K. Davis ’62
Beverly Bowman Dawkins ’56
C. Edward Dawkins ’55
Bessie C. Deacon*
Robert W. Deacon*
Joan Grace Deisinger ’61*
John J. Deisinger ’60
Mary Stamm Deisinger ’32*
Susanne B. Deitz ’51*
Gladys Daugherty Delaney ’39*
William H. Denney ’30*
Constance Hopkins DeSieghardt ’43*
Joseph M. DeSimone ’86
Suzanne DeSimone
E. Kathryn Schaeffer DeWane ’66
J. Glenn DeWane
Mary Ellen Oehrle DeWane ’61
Paul T. Diefenderfer*
Robert DiSimone ’93
J. William Ditter, Jr. ’43
Verna B. Ditter*
Nelson C. Doland, Jr. ’39*
Mary French Doughty ’52*
Paul L. Doughty ’52
S. Ross Doughty ’68
Mary E. Downs*
Frances Tisdale Dreisbach ’45
Martin L. Dresner ’61
Roger L. Dreyling ’63
Georgette Griffith Druckenmiller ’71
Dorothy P. Duncan*
Sarah Atkinson Dunn ’37*
George E. Dupont ’70
Margaret Deger Eachus ’33*
Joseph L. Eastwick*
Shirley K. Eaton*
Susan Pasimeni Eckert ’68*
John W. Eckman*
Charles F. Ehly ’36*
Hermann F. Eilts ’43*
Charlotte Ellenbogen*
William C. Ellenbogen ’39*
Patricia Goekmeyer Emmert ’65
Ronald P. Emmert ’64*
George W. Engle ’30*
Margaret Laws Engle
Glenn E. Eshbach ’39*
Lillian Kyritsis Eshbach ’56
Ruth Ludwig Eshbach ’41
Katherine L. Esterly ’47*
Mary Jane Lytle Etris ’44*
L. Carol Loper Evans ’56
Wilbur F. Evans
Sandra Holl Evens ’62
Nancy Jeanne Talcott Everest ’47*
Sophia Falisz*
Eva B. Fauser*
Ellsworth E. Faust ’54
Marna Feldt ’53
Harry L. Felton ’41*
Helen C. Felton*
Bruce E. Fensterbush ’82
Anna C. Fenstermacher*
Harry F. Fenstermacher ’37*
Abraham D. Fetterolf*
Esther Peters Fink ’14*
Ada M. Fisher ’13*
Benjamin F. Fisher IV ’62
Cynthia A. Fisher ’83
George E. Fissel ’36*
Jessanne Ross Fitzgerel ’44*
Lawrence C. Foard, Jr. ’57*
Minnie G. Fogel*
Elizabeth C. Fogg ’56*
Jacob Foose ’32*
Katharine Hand Ford ’32*
Sandra Finkelstein Foreman
Spencer Foreman ’57*
Alice L. Fox*
Mildred G. Fox ’35*
Joel B. Francis ’28*
Chet Frankenfield ’55
Patricia Frankenfield
William I. Freeman*
Mabel Hobson Fretz ’06*
Elizabeth Heinly Frick ’31*
Willis G. Frick ’69
Patricia L. Galupo ’77
David G. Garner ’81
Phyllis Watson Garrison ’37*
Albert R. Gaumer ’36*
Olive T. Gaumer*
Austin Gavin ’30*
Robert R. Geist ’46
Charles W. George ’35*
Ester S. George*
Glenn F. George ’50*
Helen M. George
Margaret Hewitt George ’49
James B. Geyer ’58
Albert A. Giagnacova
Lucille Giagnacova
Debora K. Gifford ’77
Millard E. Gladfelter*
Barbara Cranmer Gladstone ’63
Robert A. Gladstone ’64
Anton Glaser*
Ruth Moser Glaser ’43*
Frances Thierolf Glassmoyer ’40*
Thomas P. Glassmoyer ’36*
Edward S. Gobrecht ’59
Florence M. Godshall*
Frank L. Godshall ’15*
Doris Gallagher Good ’39*
Alice Cressman Gottshall ’39*
Robert N. Gottshall ’38*
Bruce J. Gould
Carol A. Grala ’83*
Linda C. Grala ’81
Louisa E. Graver
William J. Graver ’63
Jean Gray ’77
Phyllis Palacio Green ’47*
Stanley M. Green ’47*
Reba Muschlitz Griffin ’23*
Jane Hartman Griffith
Robert W. Griffith ’49*
E. Jean Groff*
Margaret Groff*
Vernon D. Groff ’38*
Helen Groninger ’24*
Vonnie Gros ’57
Margaret Lucker Gross ’39*
Nancy E. Gross ’77
Robert E. Gross ’39*
Eugene S. Grossman ’20*
Kenneth W. Grundy ’58
Martha Paxson Grundy ’60
Jane E. Gulick ’53
Robert O. Guth ’54
Daniel S. Guyon ’61*
Kate Swanson Haakonsen ’75
Barbara McClure Haas ’60
Carol K. Haas ’70
Mildred Haas*
Paul P. Haas ’39*
David L. Hain*
William L. Hamilton ’47*
Betty Jane Wieder Haney ’45*
R. Leighton Haney*
J. Richard Hanna ’50*
G. Norma Young Harberger ’50*
Norman P. Harberger ’50
Jeanne P. Harman*
Ruth Rothenberger Harris ’36*
Joseph Harrison, Jr. ’41*
William W. Harrison*
Elizabeth Hart*
J. Richard Hart ’44*
Ruth R. Hart*
Edna S. Harter ’26*
Ann W. Harting ’48*
Dorothy Reifsnyder Hartman ’40*
Robert F. Hartman ’54*
Gene Fillman Hauseman ’39
Susan G. Hauseman ’70
Barbara Althouse Haverstick ’57
Charles L. Haverstick ’54*
Peter Haynicz ’58
Margaret G. Heckman ’47*
William F. Heefner ’42*
Jesse G. Heiges ’35*
Jesse S. Heiges ’98*
Kathryn E. Heilemann*
Anna Knauer Helfferich ’20*
Donald L. Helfferich ’21*
Isabel Johnson Helffrich ’27*
Randolph G. Helffrich ’29*
Bruce L. Heller ’58
Floyd E. Heller, Jr. ’33*
Mary Francis Heller ’33*
Silas M. Hench*
Jane K. Henkels*
Robert M. Henkels ’27*
Lorraine Zimmer Henry
Mary Lou Henry ’53
Charles R. Hentz ’63
Marion Behler Hentz ’63
Rhoda Blumenthal Hershman ’52
Karl R. Herwig ’57*
Ivan W. Hess ’39*
Warren K. Hess ’31*
Marjorie G. Hetrick*
Carol Snyder Heubeck ’67
Derek R. Highley ’50*
Lois Sutton Hill ’57
Judy R. Hoak
Freeland G. Hobson ’76*
Carl B. Hoffman ’43
Doris Hoffman*
John W. Hogg III*
Margaret Hocker Hoover ’24*
Clark S. Horning*
Mary G. Schwenkler Horrocks ’72
Daris C. Hosler*
Henry M. Housekeeper*
David A. Huber*
Marion Smith Huber ’30*
Clarence W. Huling*
Ruth F. Huling
Dalton R. Hunkins ’62
Joseph H. Hunsberger ’73*
Anthony L. Hunsicker*
Llewellyn W. Hunsicker ’43*
Michael B. Hurlburt ’62
Walter Hutt*
Frank K. Hyatt ’43*
Flora S. Hyde*
John N. Idler ’58
Marie Cairo Idler ’58
Nancy Bailey Ihloff ’66
Robert W. Ihloff ’64
Thomas A. Inglin ’79
Elsa M. Janle ’63
Donald S. Jefferis ’65*
Margaret E. J. Jenkins ’34*
Mary Jean Jensen*
Arling H. Johnson*
Margaret Hudson Johnson ’45*
H. Lloyd Jones, Jr.*
Joseph H. Jones, Sr. ’47*
Paul L. Jones ’77
Ruth Beddow Kachel ’32*
George F. Kane ’53*
David F. Kapp II ’46*
Lehman E. Kapp, Jr. ’68*
Robert E. Keehn, Jr. ’40*
Robert E. Keehn III ’70
Betty Moyer Keene ’49*
Charlene Taylor Keim ’47
Sarah Jane Kennedy ’71
Jay A. Kern ’54
Rita S. Kern
Harold G. Kerper ’31*
Harold B. Kerschner*
Mabel Gardner Kerschner*
John J. Ketas, Sr.*
Pearl C. Kimes ’25*
Thomas F. Kimes ’49
Margaret C. King ’65
Lee P. Kinkade*
Daniel W. Kirkpatrick ’40*
Nancy L. Kirkpatrick
Effie Kistler*
Edgar W. Kline*
David J. Knauer ’50*
Katherine Wood Kneas ’37*
John M. Knoll ’38*
James Koch
Donald H. Kocher ’36*
Lillian Kocher*
Miriam Ehret Koehler ’27*
Karen E. Kohn ’65
George D. Kratz ’43*
Mildred Sands Kratz*
Louis A. Krug ’37*
Robert D. Kubie ’64
Marion Kotko Kuehnle ’40*
Joanne Kuhn ’55
Benjamin Kuhns*
Joan Fisher Kurber ’55
Ruth Faunce Kurisu ’71
Mary W. Kurtz*
Henrietta E. Kwiecinski*
Henry M. Kwiecinski ’36*
Frank E. Lafferty, Jr. ’51*
Jeanne Dawson Lalli ’65
Lorraine R. Landes*
David S. Laning, Jr. ’48*
Arlin D. Lapp ’56
Walter F. Larkin ’57
Irene F. Laub ’34*
E. Clifford Laudenslager ’39*
Gregg R. Lawson ’82
Elmeretta Bottiglier Lecrone ’64*
Alice J. Leinbach*
Dorothy D. Leinbach*
Irwin S. Leinbach ’29*
Lewis Leisengang*
Frederic R. Lentz*
John B. Lentz ’31*
Betty Waddington Leonard ’47*
Beatrice C. Lesser ’32*
Charles L. Levesque*
Jasha M. Levi*
Ethel Levin*
Rube Levin ’36*
E. Vernon Lewis*
Ernestine G. Lewis*
Daniel S. Light ’16*
Harry G. Light ’51*
George W. Lilley, Jr. ’65
Carol F. Lipman ’32*
Clarence S. Livingood ’32*
Franklin W. Loeb*
Lois Cain Logan ’48*
Samuel D. Lord ’62*
Albert P. Lorz*
J. Robert Lovett ’53
Sandra Miller Lovett ’55
Thomas J. Mack ’72
Ann Helfferich Mackenzie ’77
Graham C. Mackenzie ’74
Gwendolyn MacMurray ’41*
Judith Berry Maestrelli ’58
Raymond C. Maestrelli ’59
Benjamin J. Maliken ’54*
Nancy M. Maliken*
William Mandel*
Leslie S. March ’68
Michael C. Marcon ’86
Cheryl Beadle Marple ’70
Dorothy J. Marple ’48*
Polly Deibert Marquis ’24*
James W. Marshall ’44*
Marian Grow Marshall ’44*
Deborah Norton Marsteller ’49*
Jill Leauber Marsteller ’78
Arthur F. Martin ’38*
Marian T. Martin ’45*
Lois J. Martyn ’58
Edna Cope Masson ’39*
Thomas J. Mauro, Jr. ’54
Joan Mirza Maxfield ’30*
Albert J. Mazurkiewicz ’50*
Helen L. Mazurkiewicz
Lois Strickler McBath ’32*
Stanley L. McCausland ’48
Charity Finkbiner McClellan ’68*
Gary R. McClellan ’66
J. Russell McConnell, Jr. ’53*
Lois N. McConnell
Phyllis Stetler McCurdy*
Walter F. McCurdy, Jr. ’40*
John McElhinney ’42*
Dorothy Grant McGann ’49
John McGann*
Dorothy B. McKnight ’57
William H. Mechling*
Joseph H. Melrose, Jr. ’66*
Emily Wiest Mertz ’15*
William T. Middleberg*
Alma Clamer Miller ’04*
Charles V. Miller ’41*
Elizabeth M. Miller*
Ella E. Miller*
Geraldine Felton Miller ’39*
Howard R. Miller*
Rebecca Miller*
Richard E. Miller ’37*
Sarah Miller*
Richard B. Millham ’56
Clark D. Moore ’43*
Erna Moore*
Caroline V. Moretz ’64*
Eugene T. Morita ’58
Victor L. Morningstar ’42*
Lois Albert Morriconi ’38*
Webb N. Morrison ’48
Evelyn M. Moyer ’48*
Michele Benfer Moyer ’90
Elizabeth Yost Mulliken ’63*
Jerry A. Mulliken
George R. Mulson ’75*
Mildred Mitman Munroe ’22*
D. Charles Murtha ’86*
Betty Umstad Musser ’45*
Dorothy Patt Myatt ’40
Margaret Frutchey Nace ’23*
Grace R. Nachod ’38*
Annie Neff*
Grace E. Nesbitt ’47*
Ruth Meyer Neumann ’49
Arthur S. Newman*
Jean Clawson Newman ’41
William C. Newman ’54*
George C. Niblo*
James M. Niblo*
William L. Nikel ’47
George E. Nitzsche*
Linda K. Nixon ’67
Dorothy Garris Nofer ’51
Leon L. North ’43*
Margaret Brunner North ’45*
Jerome C. Nunn ’57
Dorothy M. Nyce ’45
Marilyn O’Neill
Ralston G. Oberholtzer ’25*
Stella Sato Onizuka ’29*
Mary Onopchenko ’85*
Donald A. Ottinger ’32*
J. Elyse Pade ’54*
E. Spencer Paisley ’39*
Elizabeth Usinger Paisley ’40
G. Sieber Pancoast ’37*
Muriel Brandt Pancoast ’38*
Pamela Poole Parkinson ’74
Donald E. Parlee ’55
Joan Bradley Parlee ’57
Manuel H. Parseghian ’51
Robert Patterson*
Albert C. Pawling ’41*
Donald Payne ’49*
Marian Bell Payne ’48*
Evelyn Breuninger Peck ’55
Margaret Strevig Pedrick ’31*
Allen L. Peiffer ’32*
Evelyn Hoover Peiffer ’35*
Richard B. Peirce ’36*
Marc I. Perkins ’68
Jacob Perlstein*
Katherine Wicks Perry*
Ernest R. Peterman ’22*
Margaret R. Peterman*
Emma J. Peters*
Laura Kelly Peugh ’47*
Henry W. Pfeiffer ’48
June A. Pfeiffer*
Louise Philip*
John A. Phillips ’59*
C. Laurence Piersol ’50*
Anne Pilgrim
John D. Pilgrim
Michael T. Piotrowicz ’78
Pamela Kelley Piotrowicz ’80
Elizabeth S. Poehlman
Paul E. Poehlman ’63
Gertrude Goldberg Pollock ’38*
Suann Pontius ’61
Emily Smith Poole ’49*
Robert Poole ’49
Mary Ann Ballantyne Porter ’48
Reid H. Porter ’48*
William M. Power ’39*
William C. Pratt ’63
Amy E. Preston ’30*
Alice Glancy Purvis ’41*
Alice Quinn
Barbara Harris Quinn ’55*
Reginald J. Raban ’43*
Meridy Murphy Rachor ’64
Ernest Y. Raetzer ’19*
Mary B. Raetzer*
David B. Raible
Charles E. Ramsey, Jr. ’54*
Anne Baird Rapp ’45
Robert Rapp ’43
David J. Rau ’64*
John O. Reagle ’15*
Ruth Seidel Reese ’39*
Robert A. Reichley ’50
Sara Worley Reichley
Christine Freed Reid ’61
Alda L. Reimert*
William D. Reimert ’24*
W. Edward Remsburg ’51*
Barbara G. Rheiner
William H. Rheiner ’57
Beverly Cloud Richards ’45*
J. Permar Richards, Jr.*
James L. Richards ’43*
Margot Denithorne Richter*
Richard P. Richter ’53*
Andrew R. Rifkin ’74*
Clara P. Riley ’30*
Doris Sponaugle Riley ’47*
Elizabeth Ritzman*
Helen Detwiler Robbins ’30*
William R. Robbins ’29*
Joy Harter Robinson ’45*
Robert B. Robinson ’69
John F. Rodenbaugh ’55*
Patricia A. Rodenbaugh
Eileen Connor Roedel ’57
Fred Roedel, Jr. ’58
David Rohrbach*
Evelyn Cornish Roland ’39*
Carolyn F. Rosen
Joseph H. Rosen ’55
Stephen H. Rovno ’54
Newton C. Ruch ’58
Mary G. Rule ’29*
Margarite Rumbaugh*
S. Fred Runkle ’40*
Robert L. Russell*
Elizabeth Russell Alexander*
George W. Russian ’70*
James S. Russo ’38*
Pauline S. Russo*
D. Henry Ruth ’57*
Lawrence S. Sager ’63
Mary Eaches Samson*
Judith Sanders ’60
Leon C. Saunders ’22*
F. Ferol Savage*
Wallace C. Savage ’19*
Scott C. Savett ’94
Grace S. Saylor ’12*
Russell W. Schaedler ’49*
Harry G. Schalck ’49*
Thekla I. Scheer*
Elizabeth Scheirer*
Martha Daniels Scheirer ’52
Paul C. Scheirer, Jr. ’51
William H. Schellhamer ’12*
Kay Kerper Schellhase ’57
Richard T. Schellhase ’45
Mary Louise Long Schildt ’39*
Ned W. Schillow ’72
Christine M. Schluter
David M. Schmid*
R. Alan Schofield ’46*
A. Lizzie Schreiner*
Blanche B. Schultz ’41*
Ernest C. Schultz ’43*
Norma Braker Schultz ’40*
Elizabeth S. Schumacher
H. Ralph Schumacher, Jr. ’55
Gosta A. Schuyler ’31*
Jacob S. Schwartz*
John Seaman
Phyllis Seaman
Eugene P. Searfoss ’69*
Sharyn Sands Seasholtz ’61
Susan Seel ’72
Isabelle P. Seeman*
Dorothy E. Seitz ’29*
Jean Dornsife Selfridge ’43*
William J. Selfridge, Jr. ’42*
Minnie S. Shank*
Robert C. Sharp ’58
Eleanor Bankert Sheen ’55
James D. Sheen ’55*
Dorothy Thomas Shelley ’35*
E. Eugene Shelley ’37*
Warner Shelly*
William Shuler*
Marie C. Shupp ’25*
P. W. Siebert*
Murray N. Silverstein ’50*
Roy W. Simm*
Sallie Lumis Simm ’53*
Ellen McMurtrie Simon ’40*
Ann Wertz Skeath ’56
Paul T. Slinghoff*
Chris P. Smink ’64
Amelia Neznek Smith ’49*
Gladys Heibel Smith ’42*
Harold C. Smith ’55*
Howard H. Smith*
Jan M. Smith ’74
John W. Smith, Jr.*
Raymond L. Smith ’62
Rita Houk Sneddon ’67
Eleanor F. Snell*
Granville M. Snyder*
Helen Achenbach Snyder ’23*
Christian P. Sockel ’93
Andrew H. Souerwine ’47*
Jane Day Souerwine ’48*
Matthew J. Sovizal*
Jane Neff Spencer ’46
Louise B. Sperber ’60
Samuel Sprankle*
Ellen J. Staurowsky ’77
Richard T. Stead ’94
Edward J. Stemmler
Joan K. Stemmler
Frances Rose Sternberg ’52
Rolf Sternberg ’53
David Stevenson ’26*
Lois J. Steward ’77
Robert E. Steward, Jr. ’68
Clementina R. Stewart*
E. Margaret Stocker ’29*
William J. Stout ’55
Gertrude M. Strassburger
John R. Strassburger*
Andrew G. Street ’60
Carolyn Everingham Strine ’32*
Robert R. Strine ’30*
Ada Schoenly Styer ’32*
Harold E. Sullivan ’30*
Charles R. Summers ’52
Sarah H. Super*
W. Reese Super ’31*
Irvin W. Swavely ’54*
Phyllis Brown Sweeton ’48*
Robert F. Swett ’53
Barbara Garner Swift ’69*
Betty L. Tayes ’57
W. Scott Taylor ’57
Florence S. Thomas*
Albert S. Thompson ’31*
Edward B. Thompson ’40*
Marilyn Herrmann Thompson ’55*
Ruby Thompson*
William C. Thoroughgood ’32*
John A. Todd*
Henry J. Toews*
William F. Tomlinson ’41*
Judith Heiss Tornwall ’67
Louise H. Trainer
Robert H. Trainer
Marjorie M. Trayes ’29*
Grace W. Trout ’24*
Arlene Boltz Troutman ’47*
Curtis C. Troutman*
Robert Trucksess*
Martha Moore Tucker ’34*
Joyce L. Tuers ’42*
Helen Pearson Turnbull ’60
Robert B. Turnbull ’60
George R. Tyson*
John R. Van Ness
Sanford E. Vedder, Sr. ’20*
Ellen Rhoads Vogt ’18*
John C. Vorrath, Jr.*
Christopher Vukas
Virginia Rossnagel Vukas ’79
Charles G. Wade ’60
Judith B. Wagman
Sheldon P. Wagman ’59
Abraham Wagner*
Ethel M. Wagner*
John G. Walichuck ’40*
Mildred T. Walichuck*
George A. Walker*
Marjorie Brosz Waltman ’38*
Roger L. Wardlow ’39
Ruth Jones Wardlow ’40*
Marilyn Johnston Watson ’67
John H. Weaver ’64
Mary Catharine Diefenderfer Weaver ’39*
Elizabeth M. Webb*
T. Evans Webb*
Harold A. Webster*
Margaret Wehler*
Florence Cornell Weisel ’32*
Alvin L. Weiss ’49
Ann Aamot Welch ’54*
Elaine Kerr Weller ’52
Nelson A. L. Weller ’51
S. Grace McElwee Wells ’41
Abraham Wentz*
Blanche Shirey Wentzel ’43*
Naomi Brong Werkheiser ’27*
June Davis Wesbury ’57
Stuart A. Wesbury, Jr.
Herman M. Wessel*
Douglas H. West ’93
Warren N. Wheeler ’54*
Marjory Gelpke White ’45*
Natalie Hogeland Whiting ’42*
William Whiting*
Gladstone T. Whitman
Sally Whitman
G. Donald Wickerham ’47*
Hildegard Wiencke-Lotz ’64*
Deborah Doyle Wieser ’61*
Joseph C. Wilkinson, Sr.*
Marian Sartorius Williams ’31*
Mason Williams ’71
Nelson M. Williams
Rufus R. Williams ’32*
Patricia A. Wilson-Schmid
Miriam E. Wilt*
Alice Wimer*
William E. Wimer III ’39*
Constance Cross Winchester ’57
Richard C. Winchester ’57
Peter C. Wise ’62
Elizabeth Wismer*
Helen Wismer*
Judith Smiley Wolstenholme ’65
Robert C. Worthing ’41*
Norris D. Wright*
Walter L. Wright III ’54*
C. King Wynkoop ’37*
Elizabeth Xander*
William A. Yeager ’14*
John G. Yergat ’34*
Lou H. Yergat
Charles W. Yerger ’68
Calvin D. Yost, Jr. ’30*
Gladys Boorem Yost*
Margaret A. Yost ’24*
Mary Lantz Young*
Flora Cooke Youngken ’35*
Ann Landless Zeller ’32*
Karen Wanner Zelley ’67
Lee S. Zelley ’65
Barbara Martin Zucker ’66
F. Donald Zucker*
Jennie Wieder Zyner*

* denotes deceased